About Us News & Events MathCounts Scholarships Student Chapter      
PAST PRESIDENTS
 

ABOUT US

  CHAPTER OFFICERS

  CHAPTER HISTORY

  PAST PRESIDENTS


 

1931 B. P. Thacker

 

1956 William T. Hooper Jr

 

81/82 Richard A. Johnson

 

06/07 Kevin A. Shaffer

 
 

1932 B. P. Thacker

 

1957 Urban C. Neyer

 

82/83 Salvatore Prainito

 

07/08 Kevin A. Shaffer

 
 

1933 George Y. Taylor

 

1958 Kenneth E. Welton

 

83/84 E. John Schumacher

 

08/09 Kevin A. Shaffer

 
 

1934 B. P. Thacker

 

1959 R. A. Rasmussen

 

84/85 Wayne E. Ault

  09/10 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1935 Melvin E. Amstutz

 

1960 Emery Ikan

 

85/86 George V. Capaul

 

10/11 Kevin A. Shaffer

 
 

1936 Sid M. Wood

 

1961 Frank J. Furlan

 

86/87 William R. Rickert

 

11/12 Kevin A. Shaffer

 
 

1937 R. M. Lobdell

 

1962 Arthur G. Hansen

 

87/88 Donald A. Wilson

  12/13 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1938 James Anderson III

 

1963 Carl A. Anderson

 

88/89 James D. Lorr

  13/14 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1939 P. T. Reilly

 

1964 Clifford E. Anderson

  89/90 Gary W. Petric   14/15 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1940 A. Klarkowski

 

1965 Charles Greengard

 

90/91 Lori A. (Vanderwerff) Sommer

  15/16 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1941 C. S. Pester

 

1966 Carlos Hidalgo

 

91/92 Paul DeLassus

  16/17 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1942 M. T. Anderson

 

1967 Melvin E. Luke

 

92/93 William A. Webb

  17/18 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1943 Julius Evard

 

1968 David J. Friedman

 

93/94 Jerold W. Leckman

  18/19 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1944 Frank J. Kramer

  1969 Walter S. Schalck  

94/95 Theodore M. Niemeyer

  19/20 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1945 Edward F. Needham

 

1970 James W. Whitt

 

95/96 William Jansen

  20/21 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1946 Emer A. Jaeschke

 

1971 Kenneth C. Miller

 

96/97 Robert Frauenhoffer

  21/22 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1947 L. C. Domke

 

1972 Dennis P. Shinks

 

97/98 Donald Boehmer

  22/23 Kevin A. Shaffer  
 

1948 D. R. Miller

 

1973 Thomas Markweise

 

98/99 Harlan Doland

     
 

1949 R. L. Thacker

 

1974 Wiley E. Krapf

 

99/00 M. Gregory Goldbogen

     
  1950 S. A. Simonsen  

1975 John R. Mackie

 

00/01 M. Gregory Goldbogen

     
 

1951 C. L. Calkins

 

1976 Ronald W. Behm

 

01/02 Chris R. Gheyson

     
 

1952 Cyril Drew

 

1977 Edward A. C. Streed

 

02/03 James Schlichting

     
 

1953 R. G. Kramer

 

1978 Charles A. McBride Jr

 

03/04 James Schlichting

     
 

1954 Irwin R. Lietzke

 

79/80 Michael E. Endres

 

04/05 James Schlichting

     
 

1955 Sidney Danoff

     

05/06 Patrick Bleck

     
                 
                 
               
 
Illinois Society of Professional Engineers